Surfshark Black Friday 2022 – Protect Unlimited Devices at $1.99/mo

SurfShark Black Friday 2022 – Link Activation

Get up to 84% discount + free 2 months on Surfshark 2-year plan. Protect unlimited devices Surfshark VPN for $1.99/mo > Order Here.


Surfshark is offering a month-long special for this year's Black Friday deal. Grab a plan now for an awesome 84% discount over regular prices. What's more, Surfshark is giving a bonus of two extra months added to your subscription.

There are no frills to this Black Friday offer and nothing complex to consider. Surfshark knows how to please fans, and that's via helping out with costs. For slightly less than $2 a month, you can use Surfshark on an unlimited number of devices, 24/7.

What's in Surfshark 2022 Black Friday Deal?

Surfshark Black Friday Deal – 84% off plus free 2 months, price as low as $2.05/mo > Order Here.

Surfshark VPN Features

  • Deals summary: 84% discount + 2 months free
  • Connect to Surfshark server and protect unlimited devices simultaneously
  • CleanWeb (ad blocker) and Surfshark Bypasser included
  • Works smoothly for all major streaming platforms
  • Monthly price at just $1.99/mo when you signup for 2 years
  • Pay with all major credit cards, Google Pay, PayPal, and cryptocurrency

 Visit Surfshark now, click here

About Surfshark

Surfshark is one of the most value-packed VPN brands that currently tops the performance charts. It works well with most streaming services and recently offers a more comprehensive Surfshark One plan that includes extra features.

Having been a Surfshark customer since they launched, I am a huge fan. Despite their popularity, service quality and pricing have remained relatively consistent. This VPN offers fast speeds and excellent compatibility. It's also begun to include more interesting security features.

Our Surfshark Speed Test Results

LocationDownload (Mbps)Upload (Mbps)Ping (ms)
No VPN (Benchmark)529.56497.071
United States (Seattle)360.49251.07195
United States (New York)375.84214.91222
United Kingdom (London)391.41204.96249
Germany (Berlin)346.38157.16352
Singapore 494.17409.5110
Japan (Tokyo)455.935.10104
Australia (Perth)383.99243.53217

Read our full Surfshark review.

More Black Friday Deals

If Surfshark is not for you, or that you wish to see other deals before buying – we are curating a huge list of VPN and Web Hosting Black Friday Deals this year – check them out.

Photo of author

Article by Jerry Low